Make your own free website on Tripod.com
 Thunder Valley Raceway
 

June 4th 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #93 Allan Yelle 15:59
Heat 1
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. # 4 Dan Duquette
  3. # 7 Walt Racine
Feature
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. # 4 Dan Duquette
  3. # 7 Walt Racine

Sportsmen
Fast Time # 4 Dan Duquette 16:06
Heat 1
  1. # 4 Dan Duquette
  2. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr.
  3. #92 Jim Yelle
Feature
  1. #47 Larry Peterson
  2. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr
  3. #92 Jim Yelle
Enduros
Fast Time #11 Stu Maki 17:95
Heat 1
  1. #12 Shawn Roy
  2. #11 Stu Maki
  3. #55 Dan Dompierre
Feature
  1. #12 Shawn Roy
  2. #55 Dan Dompierre
  3. #18 Aaron Sprowl
4 Cyl
Fast Time #60 Chuck Dubord 18:22
Heat 1
  1. #20 Cory Irving
  2. #22 Randy Irving
  3. #40 Ron Jenshak
Feature
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. #60 Chuck Dubord
  3. #12 Chad Irving

June 25 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #101 Bruce Honkala 15:12
Heat 1
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. # 4 Dan Duquette
  3. #93 Allan Yelle
Feature
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #93 Allan Yelle
  3. #28 Bob Trewhella
Sportsmen
Fast Time #31 Scott Ely 16:17
Heat 1
  1. # 9 Jerry Duquette
  2. # 4 Dan Duquette
  3. #39 Todd Yelle
Heat 2
  1. #47 Larry Peterson
  2. #92 Jim Yelle
  3. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr.
Feature
  1. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr
  2. #31 Scott Ely
  3. # 4 Dan Duquette
Enduros
Fast Time #18 Aaron Sprowl 17:92
Heat 1
  1. #15 Kathy Prisk
  2. #17 Pat Brassard
  3. #80 Greg Devere
Heat 2
  1. #55 Dan Dompierre
  2. #11 Stu Maki
  3. #18 Aaron Sprowl
Feature
  1. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  2. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  3. #12 Shawn Roy
4 Cyl
Fast Time #60 Chuck Dubord 16:74
Heat 1
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #22 Randy Irving
  3. #40 Ron Jenshak
Feature
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. #20 Cory Irving
  3. #12 Jason Irving

July 9 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #101 Bruce Honkala 15:04
Heat 1
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #28 Bob Trewhella
  3. # 4 Dan Duquette
Feature
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #93 Allan Yelle
  3. #7 Walt Racine
Sportsmen
Fast Time #31 Scott Ely 16:26
Heat 1
  1. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr
  2. #47 Larry Peterson
  3. #64 Stan Wittler
Heat 2
  1. #92 Jim Yelle
  2. #51 Pete Polini
  3. #4 Dan Duquette
Feature
  1. #9 Jerry Yelle
  2. #31 Scott Ely
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Enduros
Fast Time #18 Aaron Sprowl 17:90
Heat 1
  1. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  2. #11 Stu Maki
  3. #55 Dave Dompierre
Feature
  1. #11 Stu Maki
  2. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  3. #15 Kathy Prisk
4 Cyl
Fast Time #60 Chuck Dubord 16:77
Heat 1
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #40 Ron Jenshak
Feature
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #22 Randy Irving
  3. #40 Ron Jenshak

July 16 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #101 Bruce Honkala 14:97
Heat 1
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #93 Allan Yelle
  3. #28 Bob Trewhelle
Feature
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #28 Bob Trewhella
  3. #93 Allan Yelle
Sportsmen
Fast Time #4 Dan Duquette 16:48
Heat 1
  1. #47 Larry Peterson
  2. #92 Jim Yelle
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Pursuit
Feature
  1. #92 Jim Yelle
  2. #9 Jerry Duquette
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Enduros
Fast Time #21 Tom Waslesky Jr 17:93
Heat 1
  1. #11 Stu Maki
  2. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  3. #55 Dan Dompierre
Feature
  1. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  2. #55 Dan Dompierre
  3. #10 Jeff Dompierre
4 Cyl
Fast Time #60 Chuck Dubord 17:88
Heat 1
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #40 Ron Jenshak
Feature
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #40 Ron Jenshak
  3. #20 Cory Irving

July 23 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #93 Allan Yelle 15:47
Heat 1
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. #5 Jay Brady
  3. #7 Walt Racine
Feature
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. #7 Walt Racine
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Sportsmen
Fast Time #4 Dan Duquette 16:15
Heat 1
  1. #64 Stan Wittler
  2. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr
  3. #9 Jerry Duquette
Pursuit
  1. #24 Mark Miller
Feature
  1. #51 Pete Polini
  2. #64 Stan Wittler
  3. #9 Jerry Duquette
Enduros
Fast Time #21 Tom Waslesky Jr 17:64
Heat 1
  1. #32 Eric Miller
  2. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  3. #55 Dan Dompierre
Feature
  1. #11 Stu Maki
  2. #55 Dan Dompierre
  3. #12 Shawn Roy
4 Cyl
Fast Time #60 Chuck Dubord 17:75
Heat 1
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #22 Randy Irving
Feature
  1. #60 Chuck Dubord
  2. #22 Randy Irving
  3. #2 Jason Irving

July 30 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #93 Allan Yelle 15:51
Heat 1
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. #28 Bob Trewhella
  3. #7 Walt Racine
Feature
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. #28 Bob Trewhella
  3. #7 Walt Racine
Sportsmen
Fast Time # 4 Dan Duquette 16:23
Heat 1
  1. #31 Scott Ely
  2. #9 Jerry Duquette
  3. #74 Wally Rauvala
Heat 2
  1. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr
  2. #92 Jim Yelle
  3. #4 Dan Duquette
Feature
  1. #92 Jim Yelle
  2. #4 Dan Duquette
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Enduros
Fast Time #21 Tom Waselesky Jr 17:85
Heat 1
  1. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  2. #55 Dave Dompierre
  3. #10 Jeff Trudeau
Feature
  1. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  2. #11 Stu Maki
  3. #55 Dave Dompierre
Pursuit
  1. #10 Jeff Trudeau
4 Cyl
Fast Time #60 Chuck Dubord 17:74
Heat 1
  1. #20 Cory Irving
  2. #2 Randy Irving
Feature
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. #20 Cory Irving
  3. #22 Randy Irving

August 6th 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #101 Bruce Honkala 15:15
Heat 1
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. # 7 Walt Racine
  3. #28 Bob Trewhella
Feature
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #93 Allan Yelle
  3. # 7 Walt Racine

Sportsmen
Fast Time # 4 Dan Duquette 16:07
Heat 1
  1. #92 Jim Yelle
  2. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr.
  3. # 4 Dan Duquette
Feature
  1. #31 Scott Ely
  2. #64 Stan Wittler
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Enduros
Fast Time #10 Jeff Trudeau 17:85
Heat 1
  1. #11 Stu Maki
  2. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  3. #55 Dan Dompierre
Feature
  1. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  2. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  3. #17 Pat Brassard
4 Cyl
Fast Time #40 Ron Jenshak 18:75
Heat 1
  1. #12 Chad Irving
  2. #22 Randy Irving
Feature
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. # 2 Bob Jones
  3. #20 Cory Irving

Semi-Trucks
Winner:Justin Yelle

August 13th 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #93 Allan Yelle 15:50
Heat 1
  1. #75 Scott Degnan
  2. #93 Allan Yelle
  3. # 7 Walt Racine
Feature
  1. #75 Scott Degnan
  2. #93 Allan Yelle
  3. # 5 Brian Ely

Sportsmen
Fast Time # 4 Dan Duquette 15:86
Heat 1
  1. # 4 Dan Duquette
  2. #92 Jim Yelle
  3. #16 Bill Jenkins Jr.
Feature
  1. # 4 Dan Duquette
  2. # 9 Jerry Duquette
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Enduros
Fast Time #11 Stu Maki 17:94
Heat 1
  1. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  2. #12 Shawn Roy
  3. #44 Matt Lacosse
Heat 2
  1. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  2. #55 Dan Dompierre
  3. #17 Pat Brassard
Feature
  1. #21 Tom Waselesky Jr
  2. #10 Jeff Trudeau
  3. #55 Dan Dompierre
4 Cyl
Fast Time #40 Ron Jenshak 18:55
Heat 1
  1. #22 Randy Irving
  2. # 2 Bob Jones
  3. #20 Cory Irving
Feature
  1. # 2 Bob Jones
  2. #40 Ron Jenshak
  3. #20 Cory Irving

Powder-Puff
Winner:Shannon Maki
Winner:Heather VanBrocklin

August 28th 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #51 Mike Mattson 15:20
Heat 1
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #51 Mike Mattson
  3. #93 Allan Yelle
Feature
  1. #101 Bruce Honkala
  2. #51 Mike Mattson
  3. #93 Allan Yelle

Sportsmen
Fast Time # 4 Dan Duquette 15.10
Heat 1
  1. # 4 Dan Duquette
  2. #92 Jim Yelle
  3. #51 Pete Polini
Feature
  1. #31 Scott Ely
  2. # 4 Dan Duquette
  3. #92 Jim Yelle
Enduros
Fast Time #10 Jeff Trudeau 18:04
Heat 1
  1. #D9 Dale Bilski
Heat 2
  1. #11 Stu Maki
Feature
  1. #11 Stu Maki
  2. #55 Dan Dompierre
  3. #18 Aaron Sprowl
4 Cyl
Fast Time #40 Ron Jenshak 18.61
Heat 1
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. # 2 Bob Jones
Feature
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. #22 Randy Irving

Semi Trucks
Heat 1
  1. #D9 Dale Bilski
Heat 2
  1. #T3 Al Bilski
Feature
  1. #D9 Dale Bilsky
  2. #T3 Al Bilsky
  3. # Randy Nyberg

September 10th 2000
Late Models
Fast Time #93 Allan Yelle 15:42
Heat 1
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. #51 Mike Mattson
  3. #55 Rob Manninen
Feature
  1. #93 Allan Yelle
  2. #51 Mike Mattson
  3. #55 Rob Manninen

Sportsmen
Fast Time # 4 Dan Duquette 16:29
Heat 1
  1. #92 Jim Yelle
  2. #12 Jason Irving
  3. #47 Larry Peterson
Heat 2
  1. #00 Dave Adams
  2. #51 Pete Polini
  3. # 4 Dan Duquette
Feature
  1. #92 Jim Yelle
  2. #12 Jason Irving
  3. # 4 Dan Duquette
Enduros
Fast Time #11 Stu Maki 17:62
Heat 1
  1. #17 Pat Brassard
  2. #15 Kathy Prisk
  3. # 2 Andy Hongisto
Heat 2
  1. #55 Dan Dompierre
  2. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  3. #11 Stu Maki
Feature
  1. #11 Stu Maki
  2. #18 Aaron Sprowl
  3. #12 Shawn Roy
4 Cyl
Fast Time #40 Ron Jenshak 18:48
Heat 1
  1. #20 Cory Irving
  2. # 2 Bob Jones
Feature
  1. #40 Ron Jenshak
  2. # 2 Bob Jones
  3. #360 Christian Peterson

Semi Trucks
Heat 1
  1. #D9 Dale Bilski
Feature
  1. #D9 Dale Bilsky
  2. #69
  3. #100 Justin Yelle

Powder-Puff
Enduro Winner:Shannon Maki
4 Cly Winner:Heather VanBrocklin

Mechanics Race
Winner:#00Tom Neely